Honoured by Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Government of India, on the occasion of 75th Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav on the “1st Three day National Tribal Dance Festival of Andhra Pradesh, 2022” during 10.06.2022 to 12.06.2022 organized by Tribal Cultural Research and Training Mission.
GLOBAL MANAGEMENT COUNCIL, GUJARAT.
Honoured by Visakha Rasajna Vedika at Kalabharathi on 12th December, 2021
Honoured by Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Government of India, on the occasion of 75th Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav on the “1st Three day National Tribal Dance Festival of Andhra Pradesh, 2022” during 10.06.2022 to 12.06.2022 organized by Tribal Cultural Research and Training Mission.
GLOBAL MANAGEMENT COUNCIL, GUJARAT.
Honoured by Visakha Rasajna Vedika at Kalabharathi on 12th December, 2021
A.P. State Government & Department of Language on Culture
Global Management Council, Ahmedabad.
Alavelumanga Sarvaiah Charitable Trust
Gurukulam foundation of Delhi
“Ramavarapu Vijayalakshmi Music Memorial Trust”
Government of Andhra Pradesh, Ministry of H.R.D.
Sri Vijaya Tyagaraja Sangita Sabha
Sampradaya, Hyderabad
Andhra Mahila Sabha, Hyderabad
Sanathana Sampradaya Sangeetha Bharathi (Regd.) & Nada Bharathi – Kachipuram
Samaganalahari Cultural Trust -vijayawada.
Ramavarapu Vijayalakshmi Music Memorial Trust
Sanathana sampradaya Sangita Bharathi and Nadabharathi.
Saptashrungi Sangeethalayam and Telangana Tourism & Cultural Dept., Hyderabad, Telangana
Temple Of Fine Arts an International Organisation, Singapore
Gayatri Mahila Sangeetha Sanmandali, Guntur
Shanti Arts Foundation & Endowments, Chennai
Sneha Sandhya – Visakhapatnam
Visakha Fine Arts and Cultural Academy, VSP
Prasar Bharathi Broad Casting Corporation of India, New Delhi
Vedic Seva Trust, Visakhapatnam
Visakha Music Academy
Vignana Vivardhini Parishad, Bobbili
Jaycees
Sri Vijaya Tyagaraja Sangeetha Sabha
P.G.R. Gold Medal Awards.
All India Radio, New Delhi
Visakha Music Academy, Visakhapatnam.
BHAVARAJU L SURYA TEJA, ANDHRA UNIVERSITY
DHANUNJAYA RAO SEEPANA, ANDHRA UNIVERSITY
MALLADI RAVI KUMAR, ANDHRA UNIVERSITY
BHAVARAJU L SURYA TEJA, ANDHRA UNIVERSITY
DHANUNJAYA RAO SEEPANA, ANDHRA UNIVERSITY
MALLADI RAVI KUMAR, ANDHRA UNIVERSITY
Komanduri Venkata Krishna, Andhra University
EXPERT COMMITTEE MEMBER
BOS Member
Expert Committee member
EXPERT COMMITTEE MEMBER
BOS Member
Expert Committee member
Expert Committee member
Expert Committee member
Expert Committee member & BOS Member
Governing Body Member
Member
Chairman, BOS, Dept. of Music & Dance, College of Arts & Commerce
Expert Committee member
Expert Committee member
Nominated Member
Expert Committee member
Expert Committee member
Academic Senate Member
Chairman Faculty of Fine Arts
Standing Committee Member
Board of Research Studies Member
Head of the Department, Dept. of Music & Dance, College of Arts & Commerce
Selection Committee Member
Local Audition Board Member
Chairman, BOS, Dept. of Music & Dance, College of Arts & Commerce
Member
Life Member
Life Member
Life Member
Life Member
Nomination of university Representative on the Governing Body
Member
Selection Committee
Nomination of university Representative on the Governing Body
Member
Selection Committee
2. Expert Committee member
CHAIR PERSON, Board of Studies
MERU
member of Editorial board
Audition committee member
Chairman Faculty of Fine Arts
Academic Senate
Standing committee
Board of Research Studies
Audition Committee Member
Member
Selection Committee
Member
Member
SeRajiv Gandhi University of Knowledge Technologies, Hyd,lection Committee
Sri Padmavathi Mahila Visvavidyalayam, Tirupati
Selection Committee
Member